slide2-sponsorship.jpg

Adult A Division Season Schedule

Sports4Life Sled Hockey Classic Schedule

 

Adult A, Adult A Tier II, and Adult B

 

2/3/2017

 

Notes/Guidelines:

  1. The Adult A Group consists of the USA Warriors, Columbus Blue Jackets, Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins, and Northeast Passage Wildcats.
  2. The Adult A Tier II (AT2) Group consists of the New York Rangers, Gaylord Wolfpack, New Jersey Freeze, and Philadelphia Flyers.
  3. On Sunday each game, with the exception of the Adult B game at 1:30PM, will be played following NESHL Rule 15.
  4. On Sunday each team should be prepared to play at these times:
    1. Adult A group---Semi-final games for all teams are at 10:30 and 10:50AM.  Winners of each game move on to Championship game at 1:50PM.
    2. AT2 group----Semi-final games for all teams are at 9:00 and 9:20AM. Winners of each game move on to Championship game at 12:20PM.
    3. Adult B teams---From Regular Season Standings---
      1. 1st Place gets automatic berth in Championship game at 3:20PM.
      2. 2nd Place vs 3rd Place plays at 12:00PM as a semi-final game. Winner moves on to Championship game at 3:20PM.
  5. 4th Place vs 5th Place plays at 1:30PM.
  6. Game matchups for Sunday will be determined Saturday night after each team from a group has played all their games. All team Board Representatives will receive a text on Saturday night with the Sunday schedule. Game schedule will also be put on our Facebook page.
  7. Lunch will be provided on Saturday from 11:30AM until around 3:30PM. Lunch on Sunday will run from 11AM to around 2:00PM.


 

Mar 4, 2017
The Rinks at Exeter
Exeter, NH
Time Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
8:30AM USA Warriors vs Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins 1 Sheldon T Tylor H
10:00AM Boston Shamrocks vs New England Warriors 1 Joe P Tylor H
11:30AM Columbus Blue Jackets vs Northeast Passage Wildcats 1 Joe P Dean C
1:00PM Western MA Knights vs Long Island RoughRiders 1 Joe P, Sheldon T Dean C
2:30PM Vermont Sledcats vs Boston Shamrocks 1 Sheldon T Dean C
4:00PM New Jersey Freeze vs Gaylord Wolfpack 1 Joe P  
5:30PM Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins vs Northeast Passage Wildcats 1 Joe P Dean C
7:00PM Gaylord Wolfpack vs Philadelphia Flyers 1 Joe P Dean C
8:30PM USA Warriors vs Northeast Passage Wildcats 1 Joe P Dean C

 

Time Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
8:45AM New Jersey Freeze vs Philadelphia Flyers 2    
12:40PM NY Rangers vs Gaylord Wolfpack 2   Tylor H
2:10PM Columbus Blue Jackets vs USA Warriors 2    
3:40PM Philadelphia Flyers vs NY Rangers 2   Tylor H
5:10PM Western MA Knights vs New England Warriors 2 Sheldon T Tylor H
6:40PM NY Rangers vs New Jersey Freeze 2 Sheldon T Tylor H
8:10PM Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins vs Columbus Blue Jackets 2 Sheldon T Tylor H
9:40PM Vermont Sledcats vs Long Island RoughRiders 2 Sheldon T Tylor H

 

 

Mar 5, 2017
The Rinks at Exeter
Exeter, NH
Time Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
9:20AM AT2 4th Place vs AT2 1st Place 1 Joe P, Brittany S Tylor H
10:50AM A 4th Place vs A 1st Place 1 Joe P, Brittany S Tylor H
             
12:20PM Adult A Tier II Championship Game 1 Joe P, Brittany S Tylor H
    vs        
1:50PM Adult A Championship Game 1 Joe P, Brittany S Tylor H
    vs        
3:20PM Adult B Championship Game 1 Joe P, Brittany S Tylor H
    vs        

 

Time Visitor @ Home Rink Referee(s) Timekeeper
9:00AM AT2 3rd Place vs AT2 2nd Place 2 Sheldon T Dean C
10:30AM A 3rd Place vs A 2nd Place 2 Sheldon T Dean C
12:00PM B 3rd Place vs B 2nd Place 2 Sheldon T Dean C
1:30PM B 5th Place vs B 4th Place 2 Sheldon T Dean C
3:00PM Learn to Play Sled Hockey Clinic 2