slide2-sponsorship.jpg

March 2020 Playoffs Schedule

Click here for complete March Playoff rules and weekend notes!

Mar 13, 2020
Exeter, NH

Time

Visitor

Home

Rink

Referee’s

Timekeeper

12:00PM

B

Hagerstown Kodiaks

Spaulding Boston Shamrocks

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

1:30PM

LC

Columbus Blue Jackets

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

3:00PM

LC

Philadelphia Flyers

Central VT Pioneers

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

4:30PM

LC

USA Warriors

Gaylord Wolfpack

Supreme

Joe, Charles

Dean

Time

Visitor

Home

Rink

Referee’s

Timekeeper

1:00PM

B

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

Springfield Thunderbirds

Vapor

Charles, Pete

2:30PM

B

Boston ICE Storm

New England Warriors

Vapor

Charles, Pete

Mar 14, 2020
Exeter, NH

Time

Visitor

Home

Rink

Referee’s

Timekeeper

8:15AM

B

Springfield Thunderbirds

Boston ICE Storm

Supreme

Joe, Charles

Dean

9:45AM

LC

Central VT Pioneers

Columbus Blue Jackets

Supreme

Joe, Charles

Dean

11:15AM

LC

Northeast Passage Wildcats

USA Warriors

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

3:50PM

B

Spaulding Boston Shamrocks

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

Supreme

Charles, Steve

Dean

5:20PM

LC

Philadelphia Flyers

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

Charles, Steve

Dean

6:50PM

B

Boston ICE Storm

Spaulding Boston Shamrocks

Supreme

Charles, Steve

Dean

8:20PM

LC

USA Warriors

Central VT Pioneers

Supreme

Charles, Steve

Dean

Time

Visitor

Home

Rink

Referee’s

Timekeeper

12:40PM

LC

Gaylord Wolfpack

Philadelphia Flyers

Vapor

Joe, Pete

2:10PM

B

New England Warriors

Hagerstown Kodiaks

Vapor

Joe, Sean

3:40PM

LC

Columbus Blue Jackets

Gaylord Wolfpack

Vapor

Sean, Pete

5:10PM

B

Hagerstown Kodiaks

Springfield Thunderbirds

Vapor

Sean, Pete

6:40PM

B

Johnstown Sitting Bulls

New England Warriors

Vapor

Sean, Pete

Mar 15, 2020
Exeter, NH

Time

Visitor

Home

Rink

Referee’s

Timekeeper

8:30AM

B

2nd Place Adult B Group B

1st Place Adult B Group A

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

10:00AM

LC

2nd Place Metropolitan

1st Place Atlantic

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Dean

11:30AM

LC

3rd Place Metropolitan

3rd Place Atlantic

Supreme

Joe, Steve

 

NESHL Championship Game

1:00PM

LC

Winner of 9:45AM Game

Winner of 10AM Game

Supreme

Joe, Steve

Time

Visitor

Home

Rink

Referee’s

Timekeeper

8:15AM

B

2nd Place Adult B Group A

1st Place Adult B Group B

Vapor

Charles, Pete

9:45AM

LC

2nd Place Atlantic

1st Place Metropolitan

Vapor

Charles, Pete

 

Adult B Championship Game

11:15AM

B

Winner of 8:15AM Game

Winner of 8:30AM Game

Vapor

Charles, Pete

 

12:45PM

B

3rd Place Group A

3rd Place Group B

Vapor

Charles, Pete