slide2-sponsorship.jpg

Atlantic Division Schedule

Sept 22, 2019
Westfield, MA

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

7:00AM

Spaulding Shamrocks

vs

Gaylord Wolfpack

8:30AM

Spaulding Shamrocks

vs

Springfield Thunderbirds

10:00AM

Northeast Passage Wildcats

vs

Boston ICE Storm

11:30AM

Central VT Pioneers

vs

New England Warriors

1:00PM

Springfield Thunderbirds

vs

Gaylord Wolfpack

2:30PM

Northeast Passage Wildcats

vs

New England Warriors

4:00PM

Central VT Pioneers

vs

Boston ICE Storm

Oct 19, 2019
West Springfield, MA

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

1:00PM

Boston ICE Storm

vs

Springfield Thunderbirds

3

2:30PM

Northeast Passage Wildcats

vs

Spaulding Shamrocks

3

4:00PM

New England Warriors

vs

Springfield Thunderbirds

3

5:30PM

Northeast Passage Wildcats

vs

Central VT Pioneers

3

6:00PM

Gaylord Wolfpack

vs

Boston ICE Storm

2

7:00PM

Spaulding Shamrocks

vs

Central VT Pioneers

3

7:30PM

Gaylord Wolfpack

vs

New England Warriors

2

Nov 17, 2019
Hallowell, Maine

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

9:30AM

Boston ICE Storm

vs

New England Warriors

11:00AM

Northeast Passage Wildcats

vs

Springfield Thunderbirds

12:30PM

Central VT Pioneers

vs

Gaylord Wolfpack

2:00PM

Spaulding Shamrocks

vs

Boston ICE Storm

3:30PM

Gaylord Wolfpack

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

5:00PM

Central VT Pioneers

vs

Springfield Thunderbirds

6:30PM

Spaulding Shamrocks

vs

New England Warriors

Dec 14, 2019
Allied Veterans Skating Rink
Everett, MA

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

1:00PM

Boston ICE Storm

vs

Central VT Pioneers

2:30PM

Gaylord Wolfpack

vs

Springfield Thunderbirds

4:00PM

New England Warriors

vs

Central VT Pioneers

5:30PM

Gaylord Wolfpack

vs

Spaulding Shamrocks

7:00PM

New England Warriors

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

8:30PM

Springfield Thunderbirds

vs

Spaulding Shamrocks

10:00PM

Boston ICE Storm

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Jan 5, 2020
Exeter, NH

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

9:00AM

Spaulding Shamrocks

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

10:30AM

Springfield Thunderbirds

vs

New England Warriors

Supreme

12:00PM

Boston ICE Storm

vs

Gaylord Wolfpack

Supreme

1:30PM

Central VT Pioneers

vs

Spaulding Shamrocks

Supreme

3:00PM

New England Warriors

vs

Gaylord Wolfpack

Supreme

4:30PM

Springfield Thunderbirds

vs

Boston ICE Storm

Supreme

6:00PM

Central VT Pioneers

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

Supreme

Feb 23, 2020
Montpelier, VT

Time

Visitor

@

Home

Rink

9:00AM

Gaylord Wolfpack

vs

Central VT Pioneers

10:30AM

New England Warriors

vs

Spaulding Shamrocks

12:00PM

Northeast Passage Wildcats

vs

Gaylord Wolfpack

1:30PM

Boston ICE Storm

vs

Spaulding Shamrocks

3:00PM

Springfield Thunderbirds

vs

Northeast Passage Wildcats

4:30PM

New England Warriors

vs

Boston ICE Storm

6:00PM

Springfield Thunderbirds

vs

Central VT Pioneers

Mar 13, 14, and 15, 2020
Exeter, NH

Playoff Guidelines:

  1. Top 3 teams at the end of the Regular Season Standings from both the Atlantic and Metropolitan Divisions will play for League Championship. (6 Team Tournament)
  2. Next two teams in the Regular Season Standings from each Division will play for the Adult B Championship. (4 Team Tournament)
  3. Remaining teams, and the Hagerstown Kodiaks, will play for the Adult B Tier II Championship. (4 Team Tournament)
  4. 3 Game Round Robin on Friday and Saturday determine Semi-Final matchups on Sunday.
  5. Games schedule to be finalized after February games/end of Regular Season.
  6. Teams should make appropriate travel plans for a potential 10AM game on Friday and 3PM Championship game on Sunday.
  7. Championship games on Sunday will be played in the afternoon. We’ll do our best to get them in as early as we can.